2019 Spring Baseball Results


Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 12
    OPAA 13
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 12
Hatfield- REDS (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 10
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 10
    ARGYLE 9
 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 23
    OPAA 8
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
Karaim Tball- PIRATES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 5
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 2
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    CPAL SCORPIONS 2
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
    OPAA 10
Daum- TWINS (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 11
 
Thursday, April 25, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    opaa 7
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 8
 
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 16
    OPAA 3
 
Saturday, April 20, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 6
    ARGYLE 3
 
Thursday, April 18, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 20
    GCS GATORS 4
 
Thursday, April 18, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Padgett-BRAVES (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
Karaim 10U-PIRATES (Cal Ripken Minor) 15
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 18
Oconnor- BRAVES (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Clark- REDS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 13
    OPAA 8
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 22
    MELROSE 3
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Oconnor- BRAVES (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
    MELROSE 1
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 10
Goodman- BRAVES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 11
 
Thursday, April 11, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 10
    ARGYLE 14
 
Thursday, April 11, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 16
    FIAA 4
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Karaim Tball- PIRATES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 17
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 16
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    OPAA 7
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Thursday, April 4, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 6
    ARGYLE 7
 
Tuesday, April 2, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Daum- TWINS (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 10
    ARGYLE 3
 
Saturday, March 30, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Daum- TWINS (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 9
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 16
 
Saturday, March 30, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
    ARGYLE 4
 
Thursday, March 28, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    OPAA 7
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 8
 
Thursday, March 28, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 16
    CPAL SCORPIONS 0
 
Thursday, March 28, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Oconnor- BRAVES (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
    OPAA 4
 
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    OPAA 5
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
 
Tuesday, March 12, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    CPAL BRAVES 6
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
    CPAL BRAVES 7
Clark- REDS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    CPAL GATORS 0
Galligher-INDIANS (Cal Ripken Rookie) 9
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Prevatt- ORIOLES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 18
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 13
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
    ST. AUGUSTINE 1
Jay Martin-DIAMOND BACKS (Cal Ripken Major / 60) 7
 
Saturday, March 2, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Eng- YANKEES (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 5
    Argyle 7